Terrasse Bar Le BAYOU
Your favorite local escape serves up hearty comfort food right on the waterfront in Louiseville.
CLOSEDOpens Friday at 11 am
| Monday | |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | |
| Wednesday | |
| Thursday | |
| Friday | |
| Saturday | |
| Sunday |
LocationError?
Details
About
Amenities & services
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Terrasse Bar Le BAYOU located?
Terrasse Bar Le BAYOU is located at 75 D Avenue Lac Saint Pierre E, Louiseville, J5V 2L4 in the neighborhood of Louiseville.
When is Terrasse Bar Le BAYOU open?
CLOSED NOW Opens Friday at 11 am
| Monday | Closed Today |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | Closed |
| Thursday | Closed |
| Friday | 11 am - 8 pm |
| Saturday | 11 am - 8 pm |
| Sunday | 11 am - 7 pm |
Does Terrasse Bar Le BAYOU accept reservations?
Online reservations are not currently offered through this listing for Terrasse Bar Le BAYOU. However, you can call them directly at (819) 228-8819 to inquire about table availability.
Does Terrasse Bar Le BAYOU offer online ordering?
Online ordering is not directly available on this page for Terrasse Bar Le BAYOU. You can call (819) 228-8819 and see if the restaurant takes orders by phone.
Does Terrasse Bar Le BAYOU have a menu available?
While a dedicated menu isn't hosted directly on this profile, you can visit their official website to view current offerings.
What are the main cuisines at Terrasse Bar Le BAYOU?
Terrasse Bar Le BAYOU specializes in:
What are the main features and amenities at Terrasse Bar Le BAYOU?
Key features and amenities offered at Terrasse Bar Le BAYOU:
Does Terrasse Bar Le BAYOU have outdoor terrace or patio seating?
Yes, Terrasse Bar Le BAYOU features an outdoor terrace / patio, perfect for open-air dining in season.
Is Terrasse Bar Le BAYOU open on Sunday?
Yes, Terrasse Bar Le BAYOU is open on Sunday.
Sunday hours: 11 am - 7 pm
Is Terrasse Bar Le BAYOU open on Monday?
CLOSED NOW No, Terrasse Bar Le BAYOU is closed on Monday.
Does Terrasse Bar Le BAYOU have a website?
Yes, Terrasse Bar Le BAYOU has an official website. You can visit it here:
Does Terrasse Bar Le BAYOU have social media links?
We do not have social media links on file for Terrasse Bar Le BAYOU, but here is their Google Business profile link:
How can I contact Terrasse Bar Le BAYOU?
You can reach Terrasse Bar Le BAYOU through the following channels:








